The combo, priced

Caniac Combo Price 2026 $16.99, and the Cheapest Finger on the Menu

6 chicken fingers, fries, coleslaw, Texas Toast and 2 sauces for $16.99. That is $2.83 a finger. We priced it against every other combo and against buying the same plate piece by piece. Updated October 21, 2026.

Price$16.99
Per finger$2.83
Saves against solo$2.97
Raising Cane's Caniac Combo 2026VERIFIED PRICESUPDATED 2026

$16.99

The combo

$2.83

Per finger, the lowest

$2.97

Under buying it piece by piece

Typical US prices read Oct 21, 2026. Cane's restaurants set their own, so check yours.

The Caniac Combo is $16.99. For that you get 6 chicken fingers, crinkle fries, coleslaw, Texas Toast and 2 Cane's Sauces. It is the biggest combo they sell and the only one carrying two sauces without asking.

Cane's prints the combo prices and the single item prices on the same menu and leaves you to do the subtraction. We did it. Two things come out of it, and one of them is not what the menu implies.

The cheapest finger on the menu

Every combo, by what one chicken finger costs inside it.

Raising Cane's combos by price per chicken finger
ComboFingersPricePer finger
Caniac Combo6$16.99$2.83
Box Combo4$12.99$3.25
Kids Combo2$6.99$3.50
3 Finger Combo3$10.99$3.66

The Caniac wins at $2.83 a finger. The 3 Finger Combo is the dearest at $3.66, which is $0.83 more for the same piece of chicken.

Against buying the same plate separately

Everything in a Caniac, bought on its own at menu price.

The Caniac Combo contents priced individually
Chicken Fingers (6 pc)$12.49
Crinkle Fries$3.49
Coleslaw$2.49
Texas Toast$1.49
Bought separately$19.96
Caniac Combo$16.99
You save$2.97

The 2 Cane's Sauces are on top of that. Extra cups are $0.49 each, and the menu does not state how many come with the plain fingers, so they are left out rather than estimated. The real saving is therefore a little wider than $2.97.

The part the menu does not tell you

The Caniac is the cheapest way to buy chicken and the worst way to feed two people, because the sides do not grow with it.

Split one between two and you each get 3 fingers, half a portion of fries, half a coleslaw and half a Texas Toast. Two 3 Finger Combos cost $21.98, which is $4.99 more and gives the same 6 fingers with two of every side and a drink each.

So the Caniac is the right order for one hungry person. For two it is $4.99 saved and half the meal missing.

Free, a couple of emails a month

Know before you order

We read these menus and tell you when Raising Cane's prices move, which deals are worth claiming, and where the same meal costs less. Built from the same figures on this page.

100% free. No spam. Unsubscribe anytime with one click.

Questions people ask

How much is the Caniac Combo?+

$16.99. For that you get 6 chicken fingers, crinkle fries, coleslaw, Texas Toast and 2 Cane's Sauces. It is the largest combo on the menu.

Is the Caniac Combo good value?+

Per finger, it is the best on the menu at $2.83. The 3 Finger Combo is the dearest at $3.66 a finger. Bought piece by piece the same plate comes to $19.96, so the combo saves $2.97 before the sauces.

What comes in a Caniac Combo?+

6 chicken fingers, crinkle fries, coleslaw, Texas Toast and 2 Cane's Sauces. It is the only combo carrying two sauces as standard.

Is the Caniac Combo enough for two people?+

The fingers are. The sides are not. Two people splitting a Caniac get 3 fingers each but one portion of fries, one coleslaw and one Texas Toast between them. Two 3 Finger Combos cost $21.98, which is $4.99 more, and give the same 6 fingers with two of every side.

Caniac Combo or Box Combo?+

The Caniac at $2.83 a finger beats the Box Combo at $3.25. The gap is $0.42 a finger, so the Caniac is better value if you want 6 and will eat them.

Can I buy Caniac Combo fingers on their own?+

Yes. Six chicken fingers with no sides are $12.49. The sides are what the combo is pricing, and adding them separately costs $7.47 against the $4.50 the combo charges for them.

Do Raising Cane’s prices change by location?+

Yes. Cane’s is a mix of company and franchise restaurants and each sets its own prices. These are typical US prices. Check your restaurant before you order.

More on Raising Cane's

Prices come from Raising Cane's own ordering pages and are typical US prices, read Oct 21, 2026. Cane's is a mix of company and franchise restaurants and each sets its own prices, so check yours before you order. Savings leave the sauces out, which makes every figure here a floor rather than a best case. We are independent and not affiliated with Raising Cane's.

Keep Reading

More Menus, Prices & Deals

You Might Also Like