The deal, priced

Applebee's 2 for $25 Menu 2026 One Appetizer, Two Entrees, and $15.97 Saved at the Least

The same three plates ordered separately start at $40.97 and reach $51.97. Every pairing priced against the deal. Updated October 22, 2026.

The deal$25.00
Separately, from$40.97
Saves at least$15.97
Applebee's 2 for $25 2026VERIFIED PRICESUPDATED 2026

The short answer

One appetizer and two entrees for $25.00.

Ordered separately the same three plates run $40.97 to $51.97, so the deal saves between $15.97 and $26.97 depending on what you pick.

Typical US prices read Oct 22, 2026. Applebee's restaurants are mostly franchised and set their own.

What each pairing saves

Two of the same entree plus the Chicken Wonton Tacos, against the $25.00 the deal charges for all three.

Applebee's entree pairings priced against the 2 for $25 deal
Two ofEachPlus starterYou save
6 oz Top Sirloin$15.99$42.97$17.97
Riblets Platter$15.99$42.97$17.97
Cedar Grilled Lemon Chicken$15.99$42.97$17.97
Three-Cheese Chicken Penne$15.99$42.97$17.97
Classic Broccoli Chicken Alfredo$15.99$42.97$17.97
Fiesta Lime Chicken$14.99$40.97$15.97

Every row saves money, and the dearer the entree the wider the gap. Swapping the starter for the Chicken Tenders Platter at $13.99 adds another $3.00 to each saving.

One person should order something else

Split between two, the deal is $12.50 a head. Applebee's also sells the $9.99 Really BIG Meal Deal, a full entree with a side and a drink, for one person.

So a solo diner ordering half a 2 for $25 pays $2.51 more and gets no drink and no side. The deal is built for two and only pays off with two.

The entrees it draws from

Applebee's sets the eligible list per restaurant and does not publish it centrally, so this is the price band rather than a list we invented. Ask yours which are on it the day you go.

Applebee's entree prices in the 2 for $25 band
EntreeOn its own
Fiesta Lime Chicken$14.99
6 oz Top Sirloin$15.99
Riblets Platter$15.99
Cedar Grilled Lemon Chicken$15.99
Three-Cheese Chicken Penne$15.99
Classic Broccoli Chicken Alfredo$15.99
Chicken Parmesan Fettuccine$16.99
Hot Honey Glazed Chicken & Bacon Skillet$17.99
8 oz Top Sirloin$18.99
Bourbon Street Steak$18.99

The appetizer

One shared starter comes with the deal. These are what they cost on their own.

Applebee's appetizer prices
Chicken Wonton Tacos$10.99
Chicken Quesadilla$12.99
Chicken Tenders Platter$13.99

Take the dearest one you want. The deal price does not move, so the Chicken Tenders Platter at $13.99 is $3.00 more value for the same $25.00.

Free, a couple of emails a month

Know before you order

We read these menus and tell you when Applebee's prices move, which deals are worth claiming, and where the same meal costs less. Built from the same figures on this page.

100% free. No spam. Unsubscribe anytime with one click.

Questions people ask

What do you get with Applebee's 2 for $25?+

One appetizer and two entrees for $25.00. It is built for two people, which is why the appetizer is shared rather than one each.

Is Applebee's 2 for $25 worth it?+

Yes, on every pairing we can price. Two Fiesta Lime Chicken entrees plus the Chicken Wonton Tacos comes to $40.97 ordered separately, so the deal saves $15.97. Pick the dearer end and the same three plates reach $51.97, a saving of $26.97.

Which entrees are included in 2 for $25?+

Applebee's sets the eligible list per restaurant and does not publish it centrally, so we do not reproduce one. The entrees in the price band it draws from run $14.99 to $18.99. Ask your restaurant which are on it the day you go.

Can one person order 2 for $25?+

You can, and you probably should not. Split in half it works out at $12.50 a head, while the $9.99 Really BIG Meal Deal on the same menu is a full entree, a side and a drink for one. That is $2.51 less for one person.

Does 2 for $25 include drinks?+

No. One appetizer and two entrees, nothing else. Drinks and desserts are separate, and the cheapest appetizer on the deal is the Chicken Wonton Tacos at $10.99 on its own.

Is 2 for $25 available every day?+

Availability is set per restaurant and the deal has come and gone over the years. Check yours before you plan around it, because a restaurant can drop it without notice.

Do prices change by location?+

Yes. Applebee's restaurants are mostly franchised and each sets its own prices. These are typical US prices. Check yours before you order.

More on Applebee's

Prices come from Applebee's own ordering pages and are typical US prices, read Oct 22, 2026. The eligible entree list for this deal is set per restaurant and is not published centrally, so this page gives the price band rather than a list. Every saving is computed against that band. Applebee's restaurants are mostly franchised and set their own prices, so check yours before you order. We are independent and not affiliated with Applebee's.

Keep Reading

More Menus, Prices & Deals

You Might Also Like