The deal, priced

Chili's 3 For Me Menu 2026 Every Tier, Every Entree, and What It Saves

Three prices from $10.99 to $16.99, each with a starter and a bottomless drink. We priced every entree against the menu. The widest gap is $7.99. Updated October 21, 2026.

Burgers and the Big Crispy$10.99
Chicken Crispers$14.99
Sirloin, pasta and salmon$16.99

Find a Chili's near you

Chili's 3 For Me 2026 with a starter, entree and bottomless drinkVERIFIED PRICESUPDATED 2026

$10.99

Burgers and the Big Crispy

$14.99

Chicken Crispers

$16.99

Sirloin, pasta and salmon

Every tier includes a starter and a bottomless non-alcoholic drink. Prices are typical US prices read Oct 21, 2026. Your restaurant sets its own.

The 3 For Me is the reason people started comparing Chili's against fast food. One flat price buys a bottomless non-alcoholic drink, a starter and a full entree. What Chili's does not print anywhere is what the same food costs if you order it off the menu instead.

We worked that out. The answer is not the one most people expect. The cheapest tier saves the least, and on 6 of the 8 entrees we could price, the plate on its own costs more than the whole deal.

What each tier saves

Entree price plus the cheapest starter at $4.99, against the tier price. The bottomless drink is not counted, because Chili's does not publish a price for it. Every saving below is therefore the smallest it can be, not the largest.

Chili's 3 For Me tiers against menu prices
EntreeOn the menuPlus starter3 For MeYou save
Salmon with Garlic and Herbs610 cal$19.99$24.98$16.99$7.99
Original Big Crispy~990 cal$12.99$17.98$10.99$6.99
Classic Sirloin 6oz850 cal$18.99$23.98$16.99$6.99
Chicken Crispers Original Style1490 cal$15.49$20.48$14.99$5.49
Nashville Hot Crispers~1400 cal$15.49$20.48$14.99$5.49
Honey Chipotle Crispers1750 cal$15.49$20.48$14.99$5.49
Cajun Pasta with Seared Shrimp1160 cal$16.99$21.98$16.99$4.99
Cajun Pasta with Grilled Chicken1270 cal$15.01$20.00$16.99$3.01

The Salmon with Garlic and Herbs on the $16.99 tier is the widest gap at $7.99. The Cajun Pasta with Grilled Chicken is the narrowest at $3.01. Both are still cheaper than ordering the same two plates separately.

The dearest tier is the best value

On the $16.99 tier, 2 of the entrees cost more on their own than the whole deal:

  • Salmon with Garlic and Herbs is $19.99 on the menu and $16.99 inside the deal.
  • Classic Sirloin 6oz is $18.99 on the menu and $16.99 inside the deal.

The starter and the bottomless drink come free of charge on those, and you pay less than the plate alone costs. That is the opposite of how a tiered deal usually works, where the cheapest tier carries the sharpest discount.

Every 3 For Me entree

Burgers and the Big Crispy

$10.99
  • Original Big Crispy$12.99 on the menu
  • Big Smasher BurgerVaries
  • Big QP BurgerVaries
  • Citrus Fire ChickenVaries
  • Cilantro-Lime Carne AsadaVaries

Chicken Crispers

$14.99
  • Chicken Crispers Original Style$15.49 on the menu
  • Nashville Hot Crispers$15.49 on the menu
  • Honey Chipotle Crispers$15.49 on the menu
  • Santa Fe Chicken QuesadillaVaries

Sirloin, pasta and salmon

$16.99
  • Salmon with Garlic and Herbs$19.99 on the menu
  • Classic Sirloin 6oz$18.99 on the menu
  • Cajun Pasta with Seared Shrimp$16.99 on the menu
  • Cajun Pasta with Grilled Chicken$15.01 on the menu

Entrees showing a calorie figure rather than a price are on the deal but are not sold separately at a price we have read, so they are left out of the saving above rather than estimated.

The starter is the same on every tier

You pick from the 3 For Me starter list rather than the full appetizer menu. The soups come in cup size. All of them cost $4.99 if you buy one on its own, which is why the saving is the same whichever you choose.

Chili's 3 For Me starter options
StarterOn its ownCalories
Side Caesar Salad$4.99200 cal
Southwest Chicken Soup (Cup)$4.99110 cal
Chicken Enchilada Soup (Cup)$4.99220 cal
Loaded Baked Potato Soup (Cup)$4.99260 cal

If the calories matter to you, the Southwest Chicken Soup (Cup) at 110 cal is the lightest on the list. It is worth knowing, because the entrees on this deal are not light. The Honey Chipotle Crispers alone are 1750 cal.

Free, a couple of emails a month

Know before you order

We read these menus and tell you when Chili's prices move, which deals are worth claiming, and where the same meal costs less. Built from the same figures on this page.

100% free. No spam. Unsubscribe anytime with one click.

So is it worth ordering?

If you were going to order a starter anyway, yes, on every entree we could price. If you only want the entree, the deal still costs less than the entree alone on the $16.99 tier, so there is no version of this where paying menu price is the better move.

The one thing to watch is the tier you land in. Picking a $10.99 burger when you wanted the sirloin saves you $6.00 on the bill and costs you the better deal. Work out which entree you want first, then read the price.

Questions people ask

How much is Chili's 3 For Me?+

There are three prices. $10.99 covers burgers and the Original Big Crispy, $14.99 covers the Chicken Crispers and the Santa Fe Chicken Quesadilla, and $16.99 covers the 6oz Classic Sirloin, both Cajun pastas and the salmon. Every tier includes a starter and a bottomless non-alcoholic drink.

What comes with Chili's 3 For Me?+

Three things for one price. A bottomless non-alcoholic drink, a starter, and a full entree. The starter choice is the same on all three tiers and includes the Side Caesar Salad and the soups in cup size.

Is Chili's 3 For Me cheaper than ordering separately?+

Yes, on every entree we could price. The Salmon with Garlic and Herbs at $16.99 is the widest gap. Ordered separately that entree is $19.99 and the cheapest starter is $4.99, which is $24.98 before the drink. The deal saves $7.99. The narrowest gap is the Cajun Pasta with Grilled Chicken at $3.01.

Which 3 For Me tier is the best value?+

The $16.99 one, which is not the answer most people expect. 2 of its entrees cost more on their own than the whole deal costs, so the starter and the bottomless drink come free of charge. The $10.99 tier is the cheapest to buy and carries the smallest saving.

Can I pick any starter with 3 For Me?+

You pick from the 3 For Me starter list rather than the whole appetizer menu. The soups come in cup size. The lightest option is the Southwest Chicken Soup (Cup) at 110 cal, which matters because the entrees on this deal are not light.

Is 3 For Me available all day?+

It runs at lunch and dinner at participating restaurants rather than as a limited-time lunch offer. Chili’s sets availability per restaurant, so check yours before you plan around it.

Does 3 For Me include alcohol?+

No. The included drink is non-alcoholic and bottomless. A margarita is a separate purchase, and the Margarita of the Month is the cheapest one on the list.

More on Chili's

Prices and calories come from Chili's own ordering and nutrition pages and are typical US prices, read Oct 21, 2026. Each restaurant sets its own prices and decides whether it takes part, so check before you order. Savings are worked out against the cheapest starter and leave the bottomless drink out, which makes every figure here a floor rather than a best case. We are independent and not affiliated with Chili's.

Keep Reading

More Menus, Prices & Deals

You Might Also Like