Honey Chipotle Chicken Sandwich Combo

Sonic Drive-In • Combos

Honey Chipotle Chicken Sandwich Combo

Menu Price 2026

$10.49

Calories

1020 cal

Nutrition Information

46gFat
120gCarbs
38gProtein
1950mgSodium

* Nutritional values are approximate and may vary by location and preparation. Source: Sonic Drive-In official website.

Honey Chipotle Chicken Sandwich with tots and a medium drink.

Everything You Need to Know About Sonic Drive-In Honey Chipotle Chicken Sandwich Combo

The Honey Chipotle Chicken Sandwich Combo pairs Sonic's sweet-heat chicken sandwich with medium tots and a medium drink. One of the most flavorful combos on the menu thanks to the honey chipotle sauce.

How to order Honey Chipotle Chicken Sandwich Combo at Sonic Drive-In

The Honey Chipotle Chicken Sandwich Combo is available for dine-in and takeout at Sonic Drive-In locations across the United States, and through the chain's own app or delivery partners in most markets. Before you order, it is worth checking the current Sonic Drive-In deals in case this item is part of a running promotion.

Sonic Drive-In Honey Chipotle Chicken Sandwich Combo price in 2026

The Honey Chipotle Chicken Sandwich Combo is listed at $10.49 on the Sonic Drive-In menu we track. Prices can differ between restaurants, and airport or stadium locations usually sit higher, so the menu board and the official app are the final word for the restaurant you are visiting. See the full Sonic Drive-In menu for the rest of the prices we hold.

💡 Pro Tips for Ordering Honey Chipotle Chicken Sandwich Combo

  • 1Best chicken combo for flavor variety

Frequently Asked Questions About Sonic Drive-In Honey Chipotle Chicken Sandwich Combo

Q:What comes in the Honey Chipotle Chicken Sandwich Combo?

Honey Chipotle Chicken Sandwich, medium tots, and a medium drink.

More from the Sonic Drive-In menu

Full menu →

About Sonic Drive-In - Fast Food Restaurant

America's Drive-In since 1953, famous for tater tots, cherry limeades, slushes, and made-to-order burgers with Happy Hour half-price drinks every day 2 to 4 PM.

The Honey Chipotle Chicken Sandwich Combo is just one of many excellent choices available on the Sonic Drive-In menu. Whether you are visiting for the first time or you are a regular, USA Food Journal has you covered with up-to-date pricing, nutrition information, and insider tips for every item. Explore the full Sonic Drive-In menu to discover everything available, from appetizers to desserts.

Looking to save on your next visit? We list the rewards and offers each chain publishes, with a link to the source, on our restaurant deals page. You can also compare menus and prices across all major US chains on our all restaurants page.