Hot Ones Challenge Menu

PopeyesValue Deals

Hot Ones Challenge Menu

Menu Price 2026

$7.99

Calories

780 cal

Nutrition Information

42gFat
52gCarbs
32gProtein
2100mgSodium

* Nutritional values are approximate and may vary by location and preparation. Source: Popeyes official website.

A limited-time collaboration featuring extreme heat levels inspired by the Hot Ones show.

Everything You Need to Know About Popeyes Hot Ones Challenge Menu

The Hot Ones Challenge Menu is a limited-time collaboration between Popeyes and the popular Hot Ones YouTube series. Items feature progressively hotter sauces inspired by the show's famous lineup. This promotional menu attracts heat seekers and fans of the show looking to test their spice tolerance.

How to order Hot Ones Challenge Menu at Popeyes

The Hot Ones Challenge Menu is available for dine-in and takeout at Popeyes locations across the United States, and through the chain's own app or delivery partners in most markets. Before you order, it is worth checking the current Popeyes deals in case this item is part of a running promotion.

Popeyes Hot Ones Challenge Menu price in 2026

The Hot Ones Challenge Menu is listed at $7.99 on the Popeyes menu we track. That figure is a guide rather than a guarantee: most chicken chains let individual franchises set their own prices, so the same dish can cost noticeably more in high-rent city centres than in smaller markets, and airport or stadium locations sit higher again. Menu boards and the official app are always the final word for your specific restaurant. We re-check the full Popeyes menu and refresh this page when prices move.

💡 Pro Tips for Ordering Hot Ones Challenge Menu

  • 1For serious heat seekers only
  • 2Have milk or ice cream ready to cool down

Frequently Asked Questions About Popeyes Hot Ones Challenge Menu

Q:How hot is the Hot Ones Challenge?

Extremely hot. The sauces are inspired by Hot Ones lineup and get progressively hotter.

Popular Items at Other Restaurants

All Restaurants →

About Popeyes - Chicken Restaurant

Popeyes is one of America's most popular chicken restaurant chains.Louisiana-style fried chicken and seafood restaurant known for bold Cajun flavors, the iconic chicken sandwich, and 12-hour marinated bone-in chicken since 1972. With hundreds of locations across the United States, Popeyesserves millions of guests every week who return for the quality, consistency, and value the brand delivers.

The Hot Ones Challenge Menu is just one of many excellent choices available on the Popeyes menu. Whether you are visiting for the first time or you are a regular, USA Food Journal has you covered with up-to-date pricing, nutrition information, and insider tips for every item. Explore the full Popeyes menu to discover everything available, from appetizers to desserts.

Looking to save on your next visit? USA Food Journal tracks the latest Popeyes coupons and promotional codes updated daily. You can also compare menus and prices across all major US chains on our all restaurants page.