Green Beans

PopeyesSides

Green Beans

Menu Price 2026

$2.99

Calories

50 cal

Nutrition Information

1gFat
7gCarbs
2gProtein
350mgSodium

* Nutritional values are approximate and may vary by location and preparation. Source: Popeyes official website.

Tender green beans slow-cooked with onions and a hint of Cajun seasoning.

Everything You Need to Know About Popeyes Green Beans

Popeyes Green Beans are a Southern-style vegetable side. Tender green beans slow-cooked with onions and a touch of Cajun seasoning. The lowest calorie side on the menu and a solid choice for adding vegetables to your meal.

How to order Green Beans at Popeyes

The Green Beans is available for dine-in and takeout at Popeyes locations across the United States, and through the chain's own app or delivery partners in most markets. Before you order, it is worth checking the current Popeyes deals in case this item is part of a running promotion.

Popeyes Green Beans price in 2026

The Green Beans is listed at $2.99 on the Popeyes menu we track. That figure is a guide rather than a guarantee: most chicken chains let individual franchises set their own prices, so the same dish can cost noticeably more in high-rent city centres than in smaller markets, and airport or stadium locations sit higher again. Menu boards and the official app are always the final word for your specific restaurant. We re-check the full Popeyes menu and refresh this page when prices move.

💡 Pro Tips for Ordering Green Beans

  • 1The lowest calorie side on the menu
  • 2A great way to add vegetables to your meal

Frequently Asked Questions About Popeyes Green Beans

Q:Are the green beans vegan?

They may contain trace amounts of pork flavoring. Check with your local restaurant.

Popular Items at Other Restaurants

All Restaurants →

About Popeyes - Chicken Restaurant

Popeyes is one of America's most popular chicken restaurant chains.Louisiana-style fried chicken and seafood restaurant known for bold Cajun flavors, the iconic chicken sandwich, and 12-hour marinated bone-in chicken since 1972. With hundreds of locations across the United States, Popeyesserves millions of guests every week who return for the quality, consistency, and value the brand delivers.

The Green Beans is just one of many excellent choices available on the Popeyes menu. Whether you are visiting for the first time or you are a regular, USA Food Journal has you covered with up-to-date pricing, nutrition information, and insider tips for every item. Explore the full Popeyes menu to discover everything available, from appetizers to desserts.

Looking to save on your next visit? USA Food Journal tracks the latest Popeyes coupons and promotional codes updated daily. You can also compare menus and prices across all major US chains on our all restaurants page.