
Olive Garden • Create Your Own Pasta
Sun-Dried Tomatoes (Add-On)
Nutrition Information
* Nutritional values are approximate and may vary by location and preparation. Source: Olive Garden official website.
Add sweet, tangy sun-dried tomatoes to any pasta for a Mediterranean touch.
Everything You Need to Know About Olive Garden Sun-Dried Tomatoes (Add-On)
Sun-dried tomatoes add a concentrated, sweet-tangy tomato flavor to any pasta dish. The drying process intensifies the natural sweetness and adds a chewy texture. A lighter vegetable add-on that brings Mediterranean flair.
How to order Sun-Dried Tomatoes (Add-On) at Olive Garden
The Sun-Dried Tomatoes (Add-On) is available for dine-in and takeout at Olive Garden locations across the United States, and through the chain's own app or delivery partners in most markets. Before you order, it is worth checking the current Olive Garden deals in case this item is part of a running promotion.
Olive Garden Sun-Dried Tomatoes (Add-On) price in 2026
The Sun-Dried Tomatoes (Add-On) is listed at $2.29 on the Olive Garden menu we track. That figure is a guide rather than a guarantee: most italian chains let individual franchises set their own prices, so the same dish can cost noticeably more in high-rent city centres than in smaller markets, and airport or stadium locations sit higher again. Menu boards and the official app are always the final word for your specific restaurant. We re-check the full Olive Garden menu and refresh this page when prices move.
💡 Pro Tips for Ordering Sun-Dried Tomatoes (Add-On)
- 1Adds a concentrated burst of tomato flavor
- 2A lighter alternative to meat toppings
Frequently Asked Questions About Olive Garden Sun-Dried Tomatoes (Add-On)
Q:Are sun-dried tomatoes healthy?
Yes, they are rich in antioxidants and add flavor without many calories.
More Olive Garden Menu Items
Full Menu →Chicken & Seafood
Chicken Parmigiana
Lightly breaded chicken breast topped with marinara sauce and melted Italian cheeses, served with pasta.
Pasta
Fettuccine Alfredo
Creamy homemade Alfredo sauce tossed with fresh fettuccine noodles and topped with parmesan cheese.
Pasta
Lasagna Classico
Layers of pasta, beef and pork ragu, béchamel sauce, and melted Italian cheeses baked to perfection.
$8.79Soups
Chicken & Gnocchi Soup
A creamy broth with roasted chicken, potato gnocchi, spinach, and garlic.
Popular Items at Other Restaurants
All Restaurants →
$7.99Burgers
SuperSONIC Double Cheeseburger
Two beef patties with double American cheese, mustard, mayo, ketchup, pickles, tomato, lettuce, and onion.
$5.29Burgers
Classic Cheeseburger
Single beef patty with American cheese, mustard, ketchup, pickles, and onion.
$8.79Burgers
Bacon Double Cheeseburger
Double beef with crispy bacon, two slices of American cheese, and all the classic toppings.
$8.49Burgers
Double SONIC Smasher
Two smashed beef patties with crispy edges, double American cheese, pickles, onion, mustard, and ketchup.
$9.99Burgers
Cheesy Bacon SONIC Stack
Smashed beef patty stacked with bacon, extra cheese, and a rich cheese sauce on top.
$6.49Wraps
Fritos Chili Cheese Wrap
Warm chili and cheddar cheese in a flour tortilla with crunchy Fritos corn chips.
About Olive Garden - Italian Restaurant
Olive Garden is one of America's most popular italian restaurant chains.Italian-American restaurant chain known for unlimited breadsticks and salad. With hundreds of locations across the United States, Olive Gardenserves millions of guests every week who return for the quality, consistency, and value the brand delivers.
The Sun-Dried Tomatoes (Add-On) is just one of many excellent choices available on the Olive Garden menu. Whether you are visiting for the first time or you are a regular, USA Food Journal has you covered with up-to-date pricing, nutrition information, and insider tips for every item. Explore the full Olive Garden menu to discover everything available, from appetizers to desserts.
Looking to save on your next visit? USA Food Journal tracks the latest Olive Garden coupons and promotional codes updated daily. You can also compare menus and prices across all major US chains on our all restaurants page.