Spaghetti Pasta

Olive GardenCreate Your Own Pasta

Spaghetti Pasta

Menu Price 2026

Included

Calories

220 cal

Nutrition Information

1gFat
43gCarbs
8gProtein
0mgSodium

* Nutritional values are approximate and may vary by location and preparation. Source: Olive Garden official website.

Classic round spaghetti noodles. The most iconic pasta shape in the world.

Everything You Need to Know About Olive Garden Spaghetti Pasta

Spaghetti is the most iconic pasta shape in the world. Long, round noodles that work with virtually any sauce. The classic base for meat sauce, marinara, meatballs, and carbonara. A universally loved pasta shape that never goes out of style.

How to order Spaghetti Pasta at Olive Garden

The Spaghetti Pasta is available for dine-in and takeout at Olive Garden locations across the United States, and through the chain's own app or delivery partners in most markets. Before you order, it is worth checking the current Olive Garden deals in case this item is part of a running promotion.

Olive Garden Spaghetti Pasta price in 2026

The Spaghetti Pasta is listed at Included on the Olive Garden menu we track. That figure is a guide rather than a guarantee: most italian chains let individual franchises set their own prices, so the same dish can cost noticeably more in high-rent city centres than in smaller markets, and airport or stadium locations sit higher again. Menu boards and the official app are always the final word for your specific restaurant. We re-check the full Olive Garden menu and refresh this page when prices move.

💡 Pro Tips for Ordering Spaghetti Pasta

  • 1The most versatile and universally loved pasta shape
  • 2Works with every sauce on the menu

Frequently Asked Questions About Olive Garden Spaghetti Pasta

Q:Is spaghetti the same thickness as angel hair?

No, spaghetti is thicker and more substantial than angel hair.

Popular Items at Other Restaurants

All Restaurants →

About Olive Garden - Italian Restaurant

Olive Garden is one of America's most popular italian restaurant chains.Italian-American restaurant chain known for unlimited breadsticks and salad. With hundreds of locations across the United States, Olive Gardenserves millions of guests every week who return for the quality, consistency, and value the brand delivers.

The Spaghetti Pasta is just one of many excellent choices available on the Olive Garden menu. Whether you are visiting for the first time or you are a regular, USA Food Journal has you covered with up-to-date pricing, nutrition information, and insider tips for every item. Explore the full Olive Garden menu to discover everything available, from appetizers to desserts.

Looking to save on your next visit? USA Food Journal tracks the latest Olive Garden coupons and promotional codes updated daily. You can also compare menus and prices across all major US chains on our all restaurants page.